<%@ Language=VBScript%> Onderzoeksteam Taal, literatuur- en kunstonderwijs --- who
Research Team in Language, Literature & Arts Education

  align= ILO  align= UvA

Research

Who

Network

Here you find researchers involved in the Language,  Literature & Arts Education Lab at the Research Institute of Child Development and Education (RICDE). A link may lead you to personal homepages.

The Lab network consists of senior researchers and advisors, PhD candidates & PhD aspirants within and outside the Research Institute of Child Development and Education, and teachers.

Senior researchers

Tanja Janssen, PhD., RICDE
Gert Rijlaarsdam, PhD. RICDE
Daphne van Weijen, PhD., RICDE
Marrit van de Guchte, PhD., RICDE
Elke van Steendam, PhD., Leuven
Suzanne Adema, PhD., Amsterdam

Former senior members

Martine Braaksma, PhD, left RICD May 2015, now at Onderwijsraad
Marleen Kieft, PhD, left RICD 2008, now at Oberon
Michel Couzijn, PhD, left RICD 2013

Olivia da Costa Fialho, PhD., Utrecht, left 2019

Methodology & Statistics Advisor

Huub van den Bergh, PhD (Utrecht University)

Inputlog Advisor

 Luuk van Waes, PhD (Antwerp University)

 

PhD Candidates (01-07-2018)

Saskia Rietdijk, MA (NWO & CED & RICDE Amsterdam)
Mujgan Buyuktas Kara, MA (Instanbul University & RICDE Amsterdam)
Marloes Schrijvers, MA (NWO & RICDE Amsterdam)
Martijn Koek, MA (Alpha Dudoc & RICDE Amsterdam)
Suzanne Luger, MA  (Alpha Dudoc & RICDE Amsterdam)
Anouk ten Peze, MA (NWO Lerarenbeurs Amsterdam)
Chelsea O'Brien, MA (NWO Lerarenbeurs Amsterdam)
Magdalena Flores Ferrés, MA (Chile, ConNICYT grant, Amsterdam)
Nina Vandermeulen, MA (NWO, Antwerp)
Klaske Elving MA (Dudok Alpha, Utrecht)
Paula Lopez Gutierrez MA (Leon, Spain)
Liselore van Ockenburg MA (NWO Lerarenbeurs)
Tran Nguyên Huong Thao MA (Vietnam Grant)
Joris Verheijen, MA (Rottedam/Amsterdam, NWO Lerarenbeurs)
Asli Abak, MA (self funded, Istanbul)
Lieke Holdinga, MA, Msc., (NWO Dudok grant)
Edith Alkema, MSc (Revius Lyceum Doorn grant)
Tina Ortiz MA, School grant

PhD Aspirant

Genja Ferschtman

Visiting Scholars

Olga Arias Gundin, Leon, Spain, March 2019
Paula Lopez Guttierez, Leon, Spain, February 2019
Celime Dogan, Turkey, February-April 2019
Elisabet Contreras Barcelo, Barcelona, Spain, September 2018
Justin Zelime, Umea, Sweden, March 2018
Miriam Granado Peinado, Madrid, Spain, March-May, 2017
Paula Lopéz Gutiérrez, Leon, Spain, September-November 2016
Marina Casadellà, Bellaterra/Barcelona, Spain, August-October 2016
Yan Jing, Singapore, June-July 2016
Mar Matteos Sanz, Madrid, Spain, April-July 2016, visiting Antwerp U
Anna Sala Bubare, Barcelona, Spain, January-April 2016
Esther Breuer, Köln, Germany, December 2015
Hideyuki Sakihama, Hannan, Japan, September 2015-July 2016
Hector Diez, Leon University, Spain, April-June 2013 
Isabel Martinez Alvarez, Madrid (May 2011, September 2011, Winter 2010)
Raquel Fidalgo, Leon University, Spain (May 2011, May 2010)
Mark Torrance, Nottingham, UK, May 2010
Florentina Nicolás Conesa, Murcia University, Spain,(April-July 2010)
Monica Gavota (2009), University of Geneva, Switserland
Jenny Hallam, Derby University, UK (August 2009)
Olga Arias Gundín (2009), Universidad de León, Spain
Ruth Villalon (2008), Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
Sandra Espino (2006), Universitat de Barcelona, Spain

Advisory Teaching Methodology specialists

Peter Bimmel, PhD
Wilma Groeneweg, MA 
Michel Couzijn, PhD

Marcel van Riessen

Advisory secondary and higher education teachers

Yummy Yummy network
Daan Beeke MA
Inge Piena BA
Heleen Vellekoop MA
Hilla Atkin (Israel)
Aliza Amir (Israel)

Hypertext Writing network (2006-2012)
Else Pistoor 
Eva Vinke, MA
Gert Broekema MA
Jeroen Clemens MA
Gerard Janson MA

Learning communities in pre-vocational education (2004-2010)
Kitty van den Endt, MA
Diana Poortvliet, BA
Petra Groenewegen, BA
Joyce Emons, BA

Graduated PhD candidates. Links to Dare/Publication lists

Jannemieke van de Gein, MA (Amsterdam) 1991
Rob Schoonen, MA (Amsterdam) 1991
Amos van Gelderen, MA (Amsterdam) 1992
Marianne Overmaat, MA (Amsterdam) 1996
Michel Couzijn, MA (RICDE Amsterdam)1995
Tanja Janssen, MA (RICDE Amsterdam) 1998
Isabelle de Ridder, MA (Antwerp University) 2002
Martine Braaksma, MA (RICDE Amsterdam) 2002
Hein Broekkamp, MA (RICDE Amsterdam) 2003
Rita Rymenans, MA (Antwerp University) 2004
Sven de Maeyer, MA (Antwerp University) 2004
Lap Quoc Trinh, MA (RICDE Amsterdam/ Can Tho University, Vietnam) 2005
Marleen Kieft, MA (RICDE Amsterdam) 2006
Rita Rigo-Toth, MA (Melbourne, Australia) 2006
Ton Koet, MA (Polytechnic Education Faculty Amsterdam) 2007
Theo Witte, MA (Groningen University) 2008
Mariet Raedts, MA(Hasselt University, Belgium)2008
Elke van Steendam MA, (Leuven University, Belgium) 2008
Daphne van Weijen, MA (Utrecht University) 2008
Lieve Verheyden, MA (University of Leuven) 2010
Tatiana Antonenko (Tomsk University, Russia) 2010
Phuong Nam Nguyen, MA (Tra Vinh University, Vietnam) 2012
Talita Groenendijk, MSc (RICDE Amsterdam) 2012
Marion Tillema, MA (Utrecht University) 2012
Dick van Dijk, MA (RICDE Amsterdam) 2013
Milan Kriz, MA (Olomouc, Tjechie/ Universiteit Utrecht) 2014
Marrit Hoeks, MA (RICDE Amsterdam & Roland Holst College) 2015
Marco Kragten, MA (RICDE Amsterdam & Atlas College) 2015
Marie-Thérèse van de Kamp, MA (RICDE Amsterdam & Theresialyceum) 2017

Current co-operating supervisors

Tanja Janssen, RICDE Amsterdam
Daphne van Weijen, RICDE, Amsterdam
Frank Hakemulder, Utrecht University
Olivia Fialho, Utrecht University
Elke van Steendam, KU Leuven, (BE)
Iris Schrijver, Antwerp University (BE)
Suzanne Adema, University of Amsterdam
Luuk van Waes, Antwerp University (BE)
Raquel Fidalgo Redondo, University of Leon (ES)
Iris Schrijver, University Antwerp (BE)
Marli Huijer, Erasmus University Rotterdam

Former co-operating supervisors

Wilfried Admiraal, Leiden University
Lies Sercu, Leuven University (Belgium)
Dick Schram, Free University Amsterdam
Geert ten Dam, University of Amsterdam
Bernadette van Hout-Wolters (Amsterdam)
Ger de Haan (Groningen)
Kees de Glopper (Groningen)
Steven ten Brinke (Utrecht)
Frans Daems (Antwerp)
Peter van Petegem (Antwerp)
Don Mellenbergh (Amsterdam)
Arthur van Essen (Groningen)